Maype Canteras - Privacy


We use our own cookies or similar technologies or those of third parties (partners) in order to store or access device information, facilitate access to resources and services, for analytical purposes, to improve products and services, to display personalized advertising based on to a profile prepared from your browsing habits and to measure the performance of advertisements and content.

You can accept all cookies by clicking on "Accept" or reject them or configure their use in "Settings".

For more information see HERE our Privacy and Cookies Policy.

Setting
Reject all
Accept

Maype Canteras - Privacy


Next, we show you the own cookies and those of third parties (partners) of the web www.maypecanteras.com and the purpose for which each one is used. Choose whether you want this website to use cookies or related technologies, by checking the boxes enabled for each of the categories or by clicking “Accept.” Likewise, you can reject all cookies at the bottom of the box by clicking “Reject all” and only Cookies will be installed Necessary Techniques.

More information see HERE our Privacy and Cookies Policy

Session Cookies - Strictly Necessary

They allow the user to navigate through a web page, platform or application and the use of the different options or services that exist in it.
This purpose is required by our website to function normally and cannot be disabled.

Cookies to view Google maps

Google uses a series of cookies that allow the user to navigate on Google maps where the location of the company has been marked. If you disable this cookie, the maps will not be loaded.

Reject all
Accept
Contact us
 
 
 
 

(See conditions)
 
+34 628 942 762
booking@casaspepe.com
Book now
Contact us
ES



Home
Breakfast with us
Our facility
Rooms
Services
Where to find us
Contact
Book now
Discounts
Green River Spa
Shop
Transparency

        


English
Español
Deutsch
The minimum stay is 7 nights.
All Categories. All rates.
For reservations made 27/05/2024 till 31/07/2024
03/07/2024 till 31/07/2024
10%
DISCOUNT

Book
Search
Search
Menu
Green River Spa
Shop
Contact
Breakfast buffet
Gran Canaria
Discounts
Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

  1. USER INFORMATION

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

APARTAMENTOS CASAS PEPE SA is RESPONSIBLE for the processing of the USER's personal data and informs you that this data will be processed in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of 27 April (GDPR), and Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December (LOPDGDD).

What do we process your personal data for?

To maintain a commercial relationship with the user. The operations envisaged to carry out the processing are:

    • Sending commercial advertising communications by e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social networks or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that enable commercial communications. These communications will be carried out by the RESPONSIBLE and will be related to its products and services, or those of its collaborators or suppliers, with whom it has reached a promotional agreement. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data.
    • Conduct market research and statistical analysis.
    • Process orders, requests, respond to queries or any type of request made by the USER through any of the forms of contact that are made available on the website of the RESPONSIBLE.
    • To send the online newsletter about news, offers and promotions in our activity.

 

Why may we process your personal data?

Because the processing is legitimised by Article 6 of the GDPR as follows:

    • With the consent of the USER: sending of commercial communications and the newsletter.
    • For the legitimate interest of the RESPONSIBLE: to carry out market research, statistical analysis, etc. and to process orders, requests, etc. at the request of the USER.

How long will we keep your personal data?

They shall be kept for no longer than is necessary to maintain the purpose of the processing or there are legal requirements dictating their safekeeping and when no longer necessary for that purpose, they shall be erased with appropriate security measures to ensure the anonymisation of the data or their total destruction.

To whom do we provide your personal data?

No communication of personal data to third parties is foreseen except, if necessary for the development and execution of the purposes of the processing, to our service providers related to communications, with whom the RESPONSIBLE has signed the confidentiality and data processor contracts required by the privacy regulations in force.

What are your rights?

The rights of the USER are:

    • Right to withdraw consent at any time.
    • The right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data, and the right to limit or oppose its processing.
    • The right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (www.aepd.es) if you consider that the processing does not comply with the regulations in force.

Contact details for exercising your rights:

CASAS PEPE FLATS SA. Avenida de Bonn, 1 - 35100 Playa del Inglés, San Bartolomé de Tirajana (Las Palmas). E-mail: booking@casaspepe.com

 

  1. MANDATORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

USERS, by ticking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their data are necessary to meet their request, by the provider, being voluntary the inclusion of data in the remaining fields. The USER guarantees that the personal data provided to the RESPONSIBLE are truthful and is responsible for communicating any changes to them.

The RESPONSIBLE informs that all data requested through the website are mandatory, as they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the USER. In the event that all the data is not provided, there is no guarantee that the information and services provided will be completely tailored to your needs.

  1. SECURITY MEASURES

That in accordance with the provisions of the regulations in force on personal data protection, the RESPONSIBLE is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR and LOPDGDD regulations for the processing of personal data under its responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in article 5 of the GDPR, whereby they are processed lawfully, fairly and transparently in relation to the data subject and are adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.

The RESPONSIBLE guarantees that it has implemented appropriate technical and organisational policies to apply the security measures established by the GDPR and the LOPDGDD in order to protect the rights and freedoms of the USERS and has provided them with the appropriate information so that they can exercise them.

For more information about privacy guarantees, you can contact the RESPONSIBLE person through APARTAMENTOS CASAS PEPE SA. Avenida de Bonn, 1 - 35100 Playa del Inglés, San Bartolomé de Tirajana (Las Palmas). E-mail: booking@casaspepe.com

 
Contact us
 
+34 928 762 818
[javascript protected email address]
Av. de Bonn, 1, 35100
San Bartolomé de Tirajana, Las Palmas
 
 
©2024 Casas Pepe